Thursday, July 09, 2009

And the late nite begins... huhu

Assalamualaikum wbt,

Huh! it has been a very long time since i've update my blog. Guess where am i? At um campus kota just after my lecture... 2nd lecture this sem, and it finished early, but my hubby is still not here.. huhu...

Well, this sem is going to be hectic since i'm taking 2 subject + i need to do my research paper.. 1st draft need to be ready by 17th Sept, and i still don't even remember correctly what is my research topic.. ahaha.. sabo je la kan.

Oklah, Suheimy's sms just came in, he's on the way! yeay. byeeeee...

Wednesday, June 24, 2009

updates :)

Assalamualaikum wbt,

I meant to update this blog so many times, but due to the fact that i am still clueless on how to transfer the video and piccas from handycam to pc so the updating process is delayed.

Latest things in our life:

1. we have successfully shave muaz's hair

2. Nadrah is getting chubbier and dah pandai senyum and talk back! :D

3. I am getting monteller (if this is even a word) - no pictures for that!

4. Event makan2 at szuraimah's house - Muaz sgt suka main n makan there. thanks ct. i will update the pictures later ek.

5. I went for bowling training and for the first time ever i got above 50 marks. ahaha.. for those who did not know, our unit will be having a bowling tournament next month... so tu yang seme org semangat pg practice :)

Thursday, June 11, 2009

Saya nak balik..

Assalamualaikum wbt

Semua org kat pun mesti rasa anak dia la yang paling comel kat dunia nie kan? aku pun sama Muaz n Nadrah la yang paling comel kat dunia nie.. haha..
rinduunye kat anak2.. huhu..
yang, jom la balik.. huhu..

Ketenangan.

Assalamualaikum wbt,

Mudah-mudahan Allah kurniakan Ketenangan hati kepada kami sekeluarga, ibu bapa kami, saudara-mara kami dan sahabat2 kami. Ameen.

I really likes to doa for ketenangan hati coz with ketenangan insyaAllah all actions and decision can be made rationally and when i am tenang, i am happy and content.

Thus, the name Amni really meant a lot to me since amni means "ketenanganku".

I miss my Amni.. my twin Amni.

Yang, jom la balik Kuantan...

Wednesday, June 10, 2009

Nak buat camno?

Assalamualaikum wbt,

The picture says all.. camno kitaorg nak buat.. last2 kitaorg pasrah. Setakat nie the damage done was:

1. Astro smart card rosak - kena gigit dgn muaz, siap ada tooth print dekat cip smart card tu.

2. Antenna wireless modem dah tercabut - dah jadi sword muaz. Nasib baik modem tu still ok

Huhu... skarang nie nampaknya muaz dah tak pasrah la.. mama n abah dia plak yang pasrah.

Monday, June 08, 2009

Aquaria KLCC

Assalamualaikum wbt,
Last week my sister came to KL to treat her children a visit to Aquaria KLCC for school holidays. At the same time, my mother and little sister came to KL too.. saja nak kumpul ramai utk pg Aquaria.
Korang percaya tak kitaorg pg KLCC naik 1 kereta je. In the car muat 6 org (semua agak2 big size, almaklumla family belah aku semuanya "comel2") and 5 budak2 + 2 stroller at the back. Mmg pack cam tin sardin lah. :)
It was the family's first time to Aquaria and I think it really worth your RM22 (ada disc for corporate) admission fee. The fishes are HUGE!!

Nasib baik la muaz nak duk dlm stroller dia.. tapi.. after 2 hours, muaz reached his limit, hence the below picture.. hehe..

P/s: perasan tak Nadrah takde, coz dia kena tinggal kat bbsitter.. muahaha.. kesian. :) anyway, utk memujuk hati nadrah, mama letak gambar nadrah large size, ok?! :)

Friday, June 05, 2009

Handycam


Assalamualaikum wbt,
We bought a new handycam yesterday. Beli dekat Sony Centre Jusco Tmn Equine je... tak de survey2 brand lain pun, just tgk, suheimy kata ok, aku pilih kaler, terus beli.
Justification for purchase: time nie la nak amik video and gambar anak2.. time depa kecik2 lagi nie. Sama cam justification of one of suheimy's officemate, tapi dia beli camera yang mahal la, handy cam kitaorg nie seribu lebih je... Tak pe lah, janji serve the purpose, betoi tak? :)

Camni la rupa handycam tu.. cuma kitaorg punye kaler biru.. :)

Friday, May 29, 2009

Help! Nose outlet

Assalamualaikum wbt,

I need help! Sapa tau kat mana lagi ade Nose shoes outlet apart from Midval. Yang aku tau ada satu kat KLCC tapi jauh la.. nearer to the office kalu bleh. Reason being, today i went merewang to Mid Valley after post natal check up dgn doc Idora tadi, and i fell in love with this beautiful sandal at Nose, tp malangnya takde saiz.... uwaaaaa......

So sapa2 yang tau kat mana lagi ade outlet Nose sila la habaq kat saya... saya mengidam sandal... huhu.... lupa plak nak snap gambar sandal tu.. :)

By the way, saiz kaki saya dah membesar laa... dulu pakai saiz 5, skrg dah siza 6. My sister said mmg lepas beranak saiz kasut bertambah.. betoi ka?..hmm...

Friday, May 22, 2009

home sweet home

Assalamualaikum wbt,

Dah lama tak update blog. The reason being is my laptop tak sebest laptop mama and kitaorg tak jmpa CD nak install balik our wireless modem..so kalu nak online kena melekat kat tepi line tipun.. tu yang tak syiok tu.

Anyway, I really like being at my own home... :) lain kan duk rumah sendiri compared to duk rumah org lain... bukan tak best duk rumah mama... besstt!! tapi duk rumah sendiri lagi syiok.. hehe... :)

Now, alhamdulillah rezeki murah sedikit coz of jual saham TM, so we decided to upgrade our gate. The old gate was a disaster coz it was hit by the pakcik lori sampah..grrr!!... sapa2 yang pernah tgk gate lama aku paham la betapa buruknya pagar lama tu..senget benget... terlupa plak nak snap picture pagar lama tu.... the upgrading is still in progress, we figure while i am still on maternity leave, i would be at home to watch over contractors doing their job. But the cost is way over our budget... terpaksa top up guna duit gaji.. so next month kitaorg sengkek la...

*Khas buat Sally, nie la salah satu sebab kenapa aku selalu sengkek... selalu buat menda2 tersilap budget..huhu..*

I will be back to work on 1st June, terkena plak hari isnin, so persoalannya sekarang, kena pakai tudung TM ke on my first day back to work?? huhu... Fyi to those who does not work with TM, every monday, TM execs need to wear special scarf, i am not very sure of the purpose or why it is that my GM is very concern for us to adhere to this rule (i don't think other dept is so into this TM scarf thing), but to avoid being label "derhaka" sometimes i do wear the scarf. And to add to the tendancy utk derhaka; the scarf is not very appealing, orange in color and made of silk (nipis and susah nak bentuk!).

Oklah, nanti if i remember i will snap a picture of me wearing the scarf and how my collegue cheats into wearing this scarf :)

and this time, i've prepared EBM stock since Nadrah was 3 days old. So stock alhamdulillah la memberangsangkan. However, due to freezer capacity problem, dah 2 minggu kot all my EBM is being consume by Muaz... hehe.. luckily my baby boy nie mmg jenis pasrah, so dia layan je la EBM or formula milk, janji dapat susu, kan Muaz? :)


Now as usual, some pictures of the growing siblings :)


ini ialah Muaz trying to find ways to get to his little sister.



















look likes Nadrah is smiling, right? tapi sebenarnya ini ialah gambar Nadrah tgh meneran bebes a.k.a berak. ahaha...

Friday, May 15, 2009

Can't wait for tomorrow to come..

Assalamualaikum wbt..

It is approximately 16 hours before we(me and the children) see our beloved hubby a.k.a abah, insyaAllah. Tak sabar rasanya..huhu...

Wednesday, May 13, 2009

Happy Mother's Day!

Assalamualaikum wbt,

Happy Mother's Day to all mothers out there.. This year's mother's day i am fortunate to celebrate it with my mother. We bought her a cake and a bluse, then i kind of paksa my sister to pay for another blouse for mama's mother's day..ahaha.. and by the way, we means my little sister and me.

Yang shioknye, i drove to pasar mlm pantai timur (which ada tiap2 hari) to buy those gifts...and at the time i am still in my confinement period... 38 days.. alaa.. kira cincai la.. sikit lagi nak grad dr confinement..hehe..

Align Left

















kek tiramisu from Muhibbah Cake House... besttttt!!!
.
.
by the way, for your guys info, kelantanese confinement is 41 or 43 days only.. so.. apa lagi.. kiranya today aku dah abih pantang la..since today i am 41 days already... hehe.. yahuuu.. ambo doh merdeka! :D

this is the latest picture of my chubbier by the day baby! :)


Saturday, May 09, 2009

Another 1 week..

Assalamualaikum..

I'm going to be in KB for another 1 week.. then balik KL.. yeaa... dah rindu sgt kat rumah sendiri, :) tapi sedikit suspen mengenangkan camno la kitaorg nak handle a baby and an active toddler..and the fact that both me and hubby really likes to sleep adds challenge to the task. ahaha.. so, wish us luck guys! huhu..

hmm.. yesterday i received a very-very sad news.. it's a family matter and the news do effect me deeply. I do hope our family ties will still be strong as before this news happens... I do believe everythings that happens do have Hikmah disebaliknya, so... hopefully we can see the silver linings underneath these 'chaos'. Qada & Qadar semuanya di tangan Allah, kan? Hopefully hamba-hambaNya nie beroleh kesabaran dan ketenangan selalu.. ameen.

Tuesday, May 05, 2009

Layout!

Assalamualaikum wbt,

Ala...aku terupload new layout before doing a back up of my old layout.. abih hilang url blog member2.. huhu..

korang, kalu rajin, tinggal la url blog korang @ the comment ek. tq :)

Sunday, May 03, 2009

1 month old!

Assalamualaikum wbt,

My Nadrah is already 1 month old yesterday! Can you believe how time flies.. hehe... i really look forward to next tuesday coz on that day Nadrah is 41 days which means... AIR SEJUK is no longer off limits for me! yeahaa..

This is the picture of nadrah on her 1st month besday :)

and this is the picture of nadrah right after her 1 month injection.. nampak cam muka tak puas hati kan? hehe..

Now, i don't know why i have to upload the below picture actually.. but I am introducing Nadrah and Muaz current nanny...

adik bongsu gue..
nie gambar dia tgh try head band nak beli utk Nadrah..

and the other nannies.. tok wan and wan.. :)






Thursday, April 30, 2009

botak!

Assalamualaikum wbt,

This morning Nadrah bercukur...abih botak anak dara i nie.. hehe..sib baik time bercukur tu Muaz belum bgn..kalu tak mesti havoc la since Muaz 'rajin' sgt nak menolong biasanya.. hehe.. lepas botak, my mother said sebijik cam rupa suheimy!! aiseh.. tak nampak girly dah la...
and yesterday, my mother trimmed rambut Muaz... bayangkanlah camna keadaan trim rambut budak 1 tahun 4 bulan yang tgh sgt2 aktif... ngeri gak la nengok gunting and kepala Muaz... outcomenye... abih rambut Muaz, ade yang kontot, ada yang panjang... ahaha... takpela Muaz, janji pendek sikit rambut tu..baru la nampak cam boy.. :) nie gambar sebelum and selepas!

and now, this is some of Muaz's activity yang kitaorg mmg tak tahaaannn nak monitor... MEMANJAT!! huhu...

Saboje la gue dgn teruna macho nie.. :)

Monday, April 27, 2009

@ KB

Assalamualaikum wbt,

I am now suffering my confinement in KB..huhu.. i really hate berpantang.. another 19 days to go.. huhu.. (p/s to ILA: kata nak dtg?? meh la... huhu)

Nadrah sekarang dah GUMUK!!.. hehe.. this is her latest picture.. today she is already 25 days, cepat kan masa berlalu... rase baru je semlm aku meneran Nadrah.. hehe..

anak aku nie mmg suka tido angkat dua-dua belah tangan... ikut sapa ekk..

When we came to KB we did not bring any of Muaz's toys due to byk sgt barang nak bawak... so Suheimy went to buy him toys here, since nak duduk lama kan... sian plak Muaz takde mainan.. so Muaz got a motorcycle, yang boleh gerak sendiri, but since dia takut (more on mama dia yang takut anaknye terbalik..hehe..) so Muaz tolak2 sendiri je la motor tu..



and he also got a few of lorries yang kecik je..

Suheimy already went back to KL yesterday...huhu... rindu betul kat hubby... and he wont be coming back to KB until we all ready to go back to KL which is about 3 weeks from now.. huhu.. lama tuuu... This is the last picture yang aku sempat snap..gambar sekeluarga la kononnye.. tapi budak2 tu tak nampak pun.. muka mama ngan abahnye aje yang besar.. ahaha..



and last but not least..at last i manage to snap a picture of both siblings awake! Muaz siap senyum manis lagi..hehe.. i consider this a big success :D

Tuesday, April 21, 2009

Alone...

Assalamualaikum wbt..

I felt lonely...Suheimy balik lambat hari nie, which means Muaz pun lambat... my MIL is at kedai.. well, technically i'm not alone becoz Nadrah is with me, but u know babies, they are always asleep or very sleepy, and they don't really response to your comment..huhu..

Tapi sebenarnya, i miss my hubby.

Monday, April 20, 2009

EXAM!

Assalamualaikum wbt,

I had Human Capital xm just now... fuh! lega dah lepas 1, tomorrow is Operation Management xm, then i am merdeka... for now la kan.. ade 3 sem lagi kot, baru la abis master nie.. huhu.. :)

Now i am at the library, waiting for Suheimy.. ala.. cepat la yang, rindu kat Nadrah!.. 1st time tinggal Nadrah nie, sib baik dah byk EBM (expressed breast milk) tinggal kat my MIL... hopefully tak susah la dia jaga Nadrah :)

Kalu sempat nak gak buat research proposal which is due this wednesday... before balik ke kelate... bleh ngak my hubby? suheimy tak berapa bagi coz dia rasa aku psycho sgt nak habiskan master nie cepat2... tapinye, gue ngak tahan lagi pergi kelas malam2... kesian anak2 gue.. huhu.. tu yang aku semangat sgt nak habiskan jugak2 master nie.. semangat2 pun.. setakat amik 2 subject je la 1 sem.. tu pun dah cukup pressure rasanye...

hopefully takde la 'termengandung' lagi sebelum habis master ni... dah 2 org aku beranak time buat master nie.. hehe.. sabo je la..

p/s: i;ve got 2 tags to do and lots of pictures of Nadrah + Muaz to upload.. nanti lepas xm ekkk...

Thursday, April 09, 2009

Nadrah & Jaundice

Assalamualaikum wbt,

My Nadrah has jaundice. Actually we went to see paed on Monday, her jaundice count was 223 and the doc give 2 option; to be warded or rent the UV light and treat her at home.

We took the 2nd option, but we have to pay for the machine rental out of our own pocket la.. kalu warded TM bayar.. hehe.. the rental was RM430 for 3 days. Alhamdulillah Nadrah nak duk bawah lampu except for tonight.. dpt dlm 30 mins je kot mlm nie.. huhu...

Tomorrow we have another check up with Dr Atiqah (Nadrah's pead). Hopefully her jaundice is ok by then.
update: Jaundice Nadrah alhamdulillah dah ok, tadi count 181. :D

Tuesday, April 07, 2009

Welcome Nur Amni Nadrah


Assalamualaikum wbt,

I have savely delivered Nur Amni Nadrah Bt Suheimy on 02 April 2009 @ 9.23pm. She weighted 2.84kg. Betul2 as per budgeted i.e. lepas my last presentation which was on wednesday night.. hehe..

Actually on wednesday we had our 38 weeks check up and i am already 1 cm dialated. Tapi doc said this could take a few days, depending on whether i have contractions or not. So we decided to wait for the contractions. I had mild contraction the whole day so on thursday we went to the hospital and off to labor ward @ 12 pm. But i am still at 1 cm..so apa lagi..induce je lah.. penat la nak tunggu lagi... my contraction started immediately after induce @ 1pm and continued on until baby Nadrah was borned with 3 mighty push later on 9.23 pm... hehe... Alhamdulillah.

p/s: the only time we can take the siblings picture together was when Muaz was asleep. btw, Nadrah dah kena lempang dgn Muaz on the 3rd day! hehe.. well gudluk to Nadrah! :)